John Muthiora
Principal

Alfred Odisa
Head of Secondary Section

Edward Githaiga
IT manager

John Oyugi
Personnel Manager

Crispin Oloo
Librarian

Paul Muriuki
Administrative Assistant

Fred Mogusu
Deputy Principal

Raphael MWangi
Head of Primary Section

Brian Njoroge
Past students' office coordinator

Samuel Kiranga
Personnel Manager

Jason Kitawi
IT Technician

George Wandera
Finance and Administration Manager

Robert Odero
Head of Tutorial

Steve Odhiambo
Deputy head of primary section

Samuel Nganga
School Secretary

Joseph Alukhala
Sports Administrator

Patrick Kiai
Dean of studies

Andrew Karani
Sports Director and Deputy Head of Secondary Section

Cyrus Ngava
Accountant

Julius Mamicha
Administrative Assistant

Secondary Class Teachers

Fintan Odhiambo
Form 1A

David Dimba
Form 3A

Robert Odero
Form 1&

Allan Haggai
Form 3&

Goerge Mwangi
Form 2A

Steve Maina
Form 4A

Fred Odhiambo
Form 2&

Joseph Muhia
Form 4&

Biology

Peter Zzabasajja
Form 1 and 2

Joseph Muhia
form 3 and 4

Chemistry

George Mwangi
Form 1 and 2

Dan Orina
Form 3 and 4

Computer Studies

Timothy Muttai
Form 1 and 2

Andrew Karani
Form 3 and 4

English

Brian Njoroge
Form 1

Fred Odhiambo
Form 2 and 3

John Muthiora
Form 4

French

Edward Wekesa
Form 1 and 2

Fred Mogusu
Form 3 and 4

Geography

Edward Wekesa
Form 1

Allan Haggai
Form 2

Lucas Onyango
Form 3 and 4

History

Justus Kerongo
Form 1, 2, 3 and 4

Kiswahili

Edward Lokidor
Form 1 and 2

Allan Haggai
Form 3

Alfred Odisa
Form 4

Maths

Fintan Odhiambo
Form 1

Edward Githaiga
Form 2

Steve Maina
Form 3 and 4

Physics

Fintan Odhiambo
Form 1

David Dimba
Form 2 and 3

Raphael Gortazar
Form 4

Religion and Ethics

Robert Odero
Form 1, 2, 3 and 4

Primary Class Teachers

Isaiah Makau
Standard 1

Meshack Were
standard 5

Hillary Ochieno
standard 2

Bernard Kariuki
Standard 6

Bernard Muiruri
standard 3

Lawrence Nganga
standard 7

John Gitau
standard 4

Stephen Adhoch
standard 7

Computer Studies

Ken Kibathi
Standard 3, 4 and 5

Timothy Muttai
standard 6 and 7

English

Delton Ndeda
Standard 1, 2 and 3

John Gitau
Standard 4 and 5

Stephen Adhoch
Standard 6, 7 and 8

Kiswahili

Hillary Ochieno
Standard 1 and 2

Lawrence Nganga
Standard 3, 4 and 5

Bernard Kariuki
Standard 6, 7 and 8

Mathematics

Isaiah Makau
Standard 1

Bernard Muiruri
Standard 2

Patrick Otieno
Standard 3, 4 and 5

Mophat Andako
Standard 6, 7 and 8

Christian Religious Education

Bernard Muiruri
Standard 1 and 2

Ken Kibathi
Standard 3, 4 and 5

Steve Odhiambo
Standard 6, 7 and 8

Science

Isaiah Makau
Standard 1

Steve Odhiambo
Standard 6

Eric Owino
Standard 2, 3 and 4

Raphael Mwangi
Standard 7 and 8

Meshack Were
Standard 5

Social Studies

Hillary Ochieno
Standard 1

John Gitau
Standard 4

Brian Njoroge
Standard 2

Meshack Were
Standard 5 and 6

Isaiah Makau
Standard 3

Patrick Kiai
Standard 7 and 8

Cultural Studies

Isaiah Makau
Standard 1

Hillary Ochieno
Standard 2

Bernard Muiruri
Standard 3

Fr Francis Rimbau
Chaplain

Fr. Alex Mbonimpa
Assistant Chaplain

Fr. Cormac Burke
Assistant Chaplain