John Muthiora
Principal

Alfred Odisa
Head of Secondary Section

Edward Githaiga
IT manager

John Oyugi
Personnel Manager

Crispin Oloo
Librarian

Paul Muriuki
Administrative Assistant

Fred Mogusu
Deputy Principal

Raphael MWangi
Head of Primary Section

Brian Njoroge
Past students' office coordinator

Samuel Kiranga
Personnel Manager

Michael Gichuki
Cashier

George Wandera
Finance and Administration Manager

Brian Njoroge
Head of Tutorial

Steve Odhiambo
Deputy head of primary section

Samuel Nganga
School Secretary

Jason Kitawi
IT Technician

Patrick Kiai
Dean of studies

Andrew Karani
Sports Director and Deputy Head of Secondary Section

Christopher Memia
Accountant

Julius Mamicha
Administrative Assistant

Joseph Alukhala
Sports Administrator

Secondary Class Teachers

Justus Makokha
Form 1A

David Dimba
Form 3A

Fintan Odhiambo
Form 1&

Evans Mosoti
Form 3&

Steve Maina
Form 2A

Joseph Muhia
Form 4A

Ezekiel Mudi
Form 2&

Justus Kerongo
Form 4&

Biology

Justus Makokha
Form 1 and 2

Joseph Muhia
form 3 and 4

Chemistry

George Mwangi
Form 1 and 2

Dan Orina
Form 3 and 4

Computer Studies

Edward Githaiga
Form 1

Timothy Muttai
Form 2, 3 and 4

English

Brian Njoroge
Form 1

Clifford Nanzushi
Form 2 and 3

John Muthiora
Form 4

French

Fred Mogusu
Form 4

Francis Rakwaro
Form 1, 2 and 3

Geography

Cleopas Bolo
Form 1

Ezekiel Mudi
Form 2, 3 and 4

History

Cleopas Bolo
Form 1 and 2

Justus Kerongo
Form 3 and 4

Kiswahili

Justus Kerongo
Form 1

Ezekiel Mudi
Form 2 and 3

Alfred Odisa
Form 4

Maths

Steve Maina
Form 1 and 2

Andrew Karani
Form 3

Fintan Odhiambo
Form 4

Physics

Fintan Odhiambo
Form 1

David Dimba
Form 2 and 3

Raphael Gortazar
Form 4

Religion and Ethics

Christopher Mbithi
Form 1, 2 and 3

Primary Class Teachers

Hillary Ochieno
Grade 1

Lawrence Nganga

Isaiah Makau
Grade 2

Meshack Were
Standard 6

Patrick Otieno
Grade 3

Lawrence Nganga
standard 7

John Gitau
standard 4

Bernard Kariuki
standard 8

Computer Studies

Ken Kibathi
Grade 3, 4 and 5

Timothy Muttai
standard 6 and 7

English

Delton Ndeda
Grade 1 and 2

John Gitau
Grade 3, 4 and Standard 6

Stephen Adhoch
Standard 5, 7 and 8

Kiswahili

Hillary Ochieno
Grade 1 and 2

Newton Jumba
Standard 6

Lawrence Nganga
Grade 3 and 5

Bernard Kariuki
Grade 4 and Standard 7

Mathematics

Isaiah Makau
Grade 1

Felix Sayia
Grade 2

Patrick Otieno
Grade 3, 4 and 5

Mophat Andako
Standard 6, 7 and 8

Christian Religious Education

Hillary Ochieno
Grade 1

Isaiah Makau
Grade 2 and 3

Ken Kibathi
Grade 4, 5 and Standard 6

Steve Odhiambo
Standard 7 and 8

Science

Raphael Mwangi
Standard 7 and 8

Meshack Were
Standard 5

Newton Jumba
Grade 4

Hygiene and Nutrition

Delton Ndeda
Grade 1 and 2

Newton Jumba
Grade 3

Home Science

Newton Jumba
Grade 4 and 5

Social Studies

Patrick Otieno
Standard 4

Meshack Were
Standard 5 and 6

Patrick Kiai
Standard 7 and 8

Environmental Activities

Hillary Ochieno
Grade 1

Felix Sayia
Grade 2 and 3

Agriculture

Felix Sayia
Grade 4 and 5

Art and Craft

Hillary Ochieno
Grade 1 to Grade 4

Movement Activities

Joseph Alukhala
Grade 1 to Grade 4

Fr Francis Rimbau
Chaplain

Fr. Cormac Burke
Assistant Chaplain